MON 4/85:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Allison Benavides (stamford) lost to Hannah Haywood (St Joes) 8-02.Juliana Christian(Stamford) Lost to Sydney Lombond (St Joes) 8-33. Maria Rivera(Stamford Beat Kiera Doneger(st Joes) 9-74. Camila Aguilar(stamford) Lost to Cate Coulon(st Joes) 8-2Doubles1.Liz Toussant-Brown & Chloe Simner(stamford)Beat Anna DeCarlo & Kitty Crawford (St Joes) 8-52.Tula Keitmeier & Chloe Last ( Stamford) Beat Haley Antoncici & Lizzie Barzottini (st Joes) 9-73. Oliva Mover & Julia Schager (Stamford) lost to Addie Chamberland & Alana Beern (St Joes) 8-6
| | St. Joseph High School Tennis Courts
Stamford: 3:15 PM |
TUE 4/94:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Allison Benavides(S) lost to Maria Gutierrez(B) 7-5 6-12. Juliana Christian(s) lost to Caroline Tortorion (B) 6-4 6-43. Maria Rivera(S) beat Briela McManamon(B) 6-3 6-24. Camila Aguilar(s) beat Aly Sanchez(B) 6-1 6-1Doubles1. Chloe Simner & Liz Toussant-Brown (S) Lost toCaroline McClung & Ashlee Coloma (B) 6-2 6-7 6-22. Chloe Last & Tula Keitmeier(S) Lost toKara Conrad & Zoe Ingber (B) 6-4 6-03. Julia Berja & Amelia Battikha(S) lost to Zola Halimana & Rose Pierre(B) 6-0 7-6
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
|
THU 4/114:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsMatch Played 4/17/2024Singles1. Maria Rivera(S) def Amy Nivelo(B) 6-0 6-12.Juliana Christian(S) def Alexandra Aragon (B) 6-2 6-33.Camila Aguilar(S) def Emily Cherry-Lemus(B) 4-6 6-4 1-04.Chloe Simner(S) def Itayetzi Perez-Antonio(B) 6-2 6-2Doubles1. Liz Toussant-Brown & Tula Keitmeier(S) def Rashaiya Smith & Janae Jacquet (B) 6-1 6-42.Julia Berja & Vanessa Amsellem (S) DefKimora Douse & Ragnangnewe Zoundi (B) 6-1 6-03. Bridgeport Forfeit (not enough players)
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
Bridgeport Central: 12:00 PM |
MON 4/1511:00 AM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Maria Rivera(S) Lost to Sarah Donnelly (D) 6-0 6-02.Juliana Christian(S) lost to Julia Gloxinia (D) 6-1 6-03.Camila Aguilar(S) lost to Scarlett O'Malley (D) 6-0 6-24. Liz Toussant-Brown (S) lost to Lucy Best (D) 6-1 6-0Doubles1.Olivia Gover & Julia Schafer (S)lost to Janie FitzPatrick & Lily Keehlwetter 6-0 6-02.Tula Ketmeier & Vanessa Amsellem (S) lost to Sukhi Mohan & Ava Gupta (D) 6-0 6-13. Amelia Battikha & Daniela Hernandez(S) lost to Caitlin Cronin & Marlowe Corcoran(D) 6-0 6-0
| | Darien High School DHS Tennis Courts
Stamford: 10:00 AM |
TUE 4/164:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Amelia Berkowitz(staples) Def Maria Rivera(stamford) 6-2 6-12.Sadie Yanks(Staples) Def Juliana Christian (stamford) 6-3 6-13. Sarah Marron(staples) Def Camila Aguilar(stamford) 6-0 6-04. Rachel Guzman(staples) Def Amelia Battikah (stamford) 6-1 6-0Doubles1. Rhiya Anand & Lola Lamensdorf(staples) def Liz Toussant-Brown & Tula Keitmeier(stamford) 6-1 6-02. Bridget Menninger & Dylan Lehrer(staples) DefOlivia Cover & Julia Schager (stamford) 6-2 6-13.Chloe Francis & Emma Kanter (staples) DefJulia Berja & Vanessa Amsellem 6-0 6-2
| | Staples High School Staples Tennis Courts
Stamford: 2:30 PM |
MON 4/224:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Allison Benavides(S) lost to Sydney Radachowsky(D) 0-6 0-62. Maria Rivera(S) def Emilia Schweitzer(D) 6-3 6-33.Juliana Christian(S) def Stephany Reyes(D) 3-6 6-3 6-24. Amelia Battikha(S) lost to Altana Perez-Flores(D) 3-6 2-6Doubles1. Liz Toussant-Brown & Chloe Simner(S) DefLeisha Sutradhar & Gabreiela Judnarine (D) 6-4 6-42. Olivia Cover & Tula Keitmeier (S) Def Eva Kennedy & Gabriela Zhunio (D) 6-0 6-2 3. Daniela Hernandez & Isha Kotha (S) DefRosy Siguenza & Shelia Andrade (D) 6-3 6-4
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
Danbury: 2:15 PM - 1 Bus - STA |
TUE 4/234:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Liza Sieghart(NC) def Allison Benavides(S) 6-0 6-12. Layla Zuwigya (NC) def Maria Rivera (S) 6-0 6-03. Natalia Lundberg (NC) def Juliana Christian(S) 6-1 6-04. Sophia LaMagna (NC) def Chloe Simner (S) 6-0 6-1Doubles1. Sophie Adamczyk & Lucy Bench (NC) DefOlivia Cover & Tula Keitmeier (S) 6-1 6-02. Camryn Lee & Claire Pellegrino (NC) defChloe Last & Vanessa Amsellem (S) 6-0 6-03. Christina Carr & Amy Meng (NC) defAmelia Battikha & Isha Kotha (S) 6-1 6-0
| | New Canaan HS NCHS Tennis Courts
Stamford: 2:45 PM |
WED 4/244:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Allison Benavides(S) Lost to Ava Treat(R) 6-0 6-32. Maria Rivera (S) lost to Owen Dulecki(R) 6-4 6-33. Juliana Christian(S) lost to Siri Sokocinslei (R)6-2 7-54. Camila Aguilar(S) lost to Charlotte Overs (R) 6-0 6-4Doubles1. Chloe Simner & Liz Toussant-Brown(S) DefOlivia Giamettino & Murphy Everdell(R) 7-6 1-6 1-02. Tula Keitmeier & Oliva Gover(S) lost to Julie Jolly & Rocio Sanz (R) 6-0 6-2 3. Chloe Last & Vanessa Amsellem(S) lost to Kiki Maropalli & Alyssa Bello (R) 6-1 6-3
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
Ridgefield: 2:30 PM - 1 Bus |
THU 4/254:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1.Isabel Jakes (W) Def Maria Rivera(S) 6-1 6-02.Sophia Alexander (W) Def Camila Aguilar (S) 6-0 6-03.Allison Lopez (W) def Amelia Battikha (S) 6-0 6-14. Madeline Rosenhoft (W) was def by Chloe Last(S) 6-3 1-6 0-1(5-10)Doubles1. Nathalie Gueguan & Keily Ortiz(W) def Chloe Simner & Liz Toussant-Brown (S) 7-5 6-42. Teji Rawat & Sylvia Marcicewicz (W) Def Olivia Gover & Tula Keitmeier (S) 6-3 6-32. Bea Chalasani & Abby Romaine (W) def Vanessa Amsellam & Julia Berja (S)3-6 6-1 1-0 (11-9)
| | Westhill High School Westhill Tennis Courts
Stamford: 3:00 PM |
MON 4/294:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Allison Benavides(S) def Anusha Ragupathy(T) 6-4 6-4 2. Maria Rivera(S) def Ria Beri(T) 6-1 6-4 3. Juliana Christian (S) def Gemma Tomei (T) 7-5 6-2 4. Camila Aguilar (S) def Jiya Gang (T) 6-3 7-5 Doubles1. Chloe Simner &Tula Keitmeier (S)Lost to Brook Hebeler & Ellie Hebeler (T) 6-7 0-62. Oliva Gover & Chloe Last (S) lost to Ella Mui & Anqi Wang (T) 2-6 3-6 3. Vanessa Amsellem & Julia Berja(S) lost to Mallory Kudey & Andrea Joseph (T) 4-6 3-6
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
Trumbull: 2:45 PM - 1 Bus |
TUE 4/304:15 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Kyra Dybas (G) def Allison Benavides (S) 6-0 6-0 2. Izzy Everett (G) def Maria Rivera (S) 6-1 6-13. Caitlin Mahoney(G) def Juliana Christian 6-0 6-0 4. Avery Li (G) def Camila Aguilar(S) 6-0 6-0Doubles1. Malena Schraa & Emily Weinstein(G) Def Liz Toussaint-Brown & Chloe Simner (S) 6-0-6-02. Yume Inagawa & Cameron Sowter (G) def Tula Keitmeier & Olivia Gover (S)6-0 6-03. Bella Barban & Maddy Wilber (G) def Amelia Battikha & Chloe Last (S) 6-0 6-0
| | Greenwich High School Tennis Courts
Stamford: 3:00 PM |
THU 5/24:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score Details LUDLOWE GRADE STAMFORD GRADE SET1 SET2 SET3 WINNER SINGLES SINGLES 1 CLAIRE PONOMARENKO 10 ALLISON BENAVIDES 11 6-1 6-0 LUDLOWE2 MAIREAD KELLY 10 MARIA RIVERA 11 6-0 6-2 LUDLOWE3 ELLE SEAVER 10 JULIANA CHRISTIAN 12 6-1 6-0 LUDLOWE4 PAAVNI VYAS 12 CAMILA AGUILAR 10 6-3 6-2 LUDLOWE DOUBLES DOUBLES 1 MAGGIE MURPHY 11 LIZ TOUSSANT-BROWN 11 6-0 6-1 LUDLOWE LUCY DAY 11 CHLOE SIMMER 11 2 PHOEBE SHOSTAK 12 TULA KEITMEIER 10 6-0 6-0 LUDLOWE PAIGE SEAVER 10 OLIVIA GOVER 12 3 ELLERY WALKER 11 AMELIA BATTIKHA 10 6-0 6-0 LUDLOWE CAITLIN SMITH 11 CHLOE LAST 11
| | Fairfield Ludlowe High School Tennis Courts
Stamford: 2:30 PM |
MON 5/64:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Elisa Tunaru (F) def Allison Benavides (S) 6-0 6-12. Jess Han (F) def Maria Rivera (S) 6-3 6-03. Julian Christian (S) def Ryan Gilman (F) 4-6 7-5 1-0 (10-8)4. Camila Aguilar (S) def Sophia Sancho (F) 7-5 6-3Doubles1.Kelly Prcygochi & Hailey Whelpley (F) def Tula Keitmeier & Liz Toussaint- Brown (S) 6-1 6-0 2.Francesca Tortorella & Cory Lotstein (F) def Olivia Gover & Julia Schager (S) 6-0 6-13. Phoebe Compton & Melissa Dunn (F) def Amelia Battikha & Vanessa Amsellem (S) 6-2 6-1
| | Fairfield Warde High School Blake Courts
Stamford: 2:30 PM |
TUE 5/74:00 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score DetailsSingles1. Allison Benavides(S) def Teresa Hinojosa (N) 5-7 6-3 1-0 (10-4) 2. Maria Rivera (S) def Maha Elbahr (N) 6-0 6-23. Juliana Christian(S) def Nicole Marasco (N) 6-3 6-2 4. Camila Aguilar(S) lost to Sabrina Smith (N) 4-6 5-7Doubles1. Chloe Simner & Liz Toussaint-Brown (S) Def Kelly Garcia & Gabby LaTorre(N)6-0 6-0 2. Oliva Gover & Julia Schager(S) def Sofia Valencia & Stavi Soulios (N) 6-1 6-13. 3. Chloe Last & Julia Berja(S) def Rachel Meek & Sofia Mejia (N) 6-2 6-2
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
Norwalk: 2:30 PM |
THU 5/94:30 PM | | Girls Tennis Varsity
Score Detailssingles1.Vivian Eckert(W) Def Allison Benavides(S) 6-1 6-1 2. Mela Rutkowski (W) def Maria Rivera (S) 6-2 2-6 1-0 3. Bridget Murphy (W) def Juliana Christian (S) 6-1 6-1 4. Megan Rodman (W) def Chole Last (S) 6-0 6-1 Doubles1. Phoebe Snow & Abbey Byrnes (W) def Chloe Simner & Liz Toussaint-Brown (S) 6-0 6-02. Charlotte Stapkowski & Lily Brown (W) def Oliva Gover & Julia Schager(S) 6-0 6-13. Catherine Walsh & Ashley O'Donnell (W) def Tula Keitmeier & Amelia Battikha(S) 6-0 6-2
| | Stamford High School SHS Tennis Courts
|